دعم شبكة النسخ الاحتياطي BKNS
الهيئة السعودية للبيانات والذكاء الاصطناعي
رقم المنافسة
210939424033
المعرّف
#291562
| التاريخ | ميلادي | هجري |
|---|---|---|
| تاريخ النشر | 2021/09/27 12:02 | — |
| آخر موعد للاستفسارات | 2021/10/31 | 1443-03-25 |
| آخر موعد تقديم العروض | 2021/11/07 11:00 | 1443-04-02 |
| موعد فتح العروض | 2021/11/07 12:00 | 1443-04-02 |
| موعد فحص العروض | — | — |
| التاريخ المتوقع للترسية | — | — |
| تاريخ بدء الأعمال | — | — |
| تاريخ خطاب تأكيد المشاركة | — | — |
| بداية إرسال الأسئلة | — | — |
موقع التنفيذ
مجال التصنيف
جدول 1 جدول الكميات والمواصفات للمعدات
| البند | العدد | وصف البند | المواصفات | وحدة القياس | الرقم التسلسلي | منتج من القائمة الإلزامية |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| موجه شبكه لربط مراكز البيانات DCI Router | 2 | موجه شبكه لربط مراكز البيانات DCI Router | Modular router with 8 Service Slots, with redundant RP and Power Supply units • 2Tbps Switching Capacity and support 100/50/25/10GE, GE/FE, POS/cPOS, E1 ports • Support L2/L3VPN, MPLS, QoS, SR, MACSec, Port slicing Support 100/50/25/10GE, GE/FE, POS/cPOS, E1 ports, and provide a capacity of ot least 20*100G ports Modular design with at least 8 line cards Support 2Tbps of bandwidth, and over 900 Mpps Redundant RP and Power modules Support for standards based EVPN: EVPN-VXLAN, EVPN L3VPN, EVPN VPWS, EVPN VPLS and EVPN over SRV6 BE/TE Supports various IPv4/IPv6 multicast protocols, such as (PIM-SM), (PIM-SSM), (MLDv1), MLDv2, (IGMPv3), IGMP snooping, and MLD snooping. Segment routing for IPV4 and IPV6 allows the network to forward Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) packets and engineer traffic without Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP) Traffic Engineering (TE). It provides a control-plane alternative for increased network scalability and virtualization. Comprehensive protocol support for Layer 3 (v4/v6) unicast and multicast routing protocol suites, including BGP, BGPv6, BGP-LS, Intermediate System to Intermediate System (ISIS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2). Supports various IPv4/IPv6 multicast protocols, such as PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, MLDv1, MLDv2, IGMPv3, IGMP snooping, and MLD snooping. Support MACSec, IPSec, hardware Port Slicing e.g Flex-Eth/Channelized Subinterface Support all levels of QoS scheduling hierarchy, Differ-Serv,and Redirection Should support 16GB SDRAM and 4GB CFCARD/flash Support FIBv4/v6 at least 4M/2M , and at least 4k BGP peers Should support Jumbo frames of at least 9200 bytes Should support Multimode and Single Mode SFPs for both 10G and 1G with 10km,40 km, 80km and 120km distances for 1G Real-time visualization of the whole network and full-lifecycle automation. Real-time visualization of service quality and fault locating, drastically reducing provisioning and troubleshooting time Support real-time per service in-band Performance measurement through telemetry reporting. locating packet-loss and delay for each service in hop-hop and end-end modes. Support services over various encapsulation MPLS/MPLS- Segment Routing /L3VPN/EVPN | جهاز | 1 | 0 |
| جهاز | 4 | DC-Fabric Leaf Swith 36port | 36 x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28 ports supports 7.2 Tbps of bandwidth and over 2.4 bpp Support for standards based VXLAN EVPN fabrics, inclusive of hierarchical multi-site support Three-tier BGP architectures, enabling horizontal, non-blocking IPv6 network fabrics at web-scale. Segment routing allows the network to forward Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) packets and engineer traffic without Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP) Traffic Engineering (TE). It provides a control-plane alternative for increased network scalability and virtualization. Comprehensive protocol support for Layer 3 (v4/v6) unicast and multicast routing protocol suites, including BGP, Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2), Protocol Independent Multicast Sparse Mode (PIM-SM), Source-Specific Multicast (SSM), and Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP). Day zero automation through Power On Auto Provisioning, drastically reducing provisioning time. Industry leading integrations for leading develops configuration management applications – Ansible, Chef, Puppet, SALT. Extensive Native YANG and industry standard OpenConfig model support through RESTCONF/NETCONF. Pervasive API’s for all switch CLI functions (JSON based RPC over HTTP/HTTPs). Maximum number of Longest Prefix Match (LPM) routes: 896,000 OS support ACI Airflow Vent: 1 AC 1100W PSU - Port Side Intake: 2 Advantage License SDN Subscription for 3 years Add the required transceivers for connectivity Vendor Support: 36 months 8x5xNBD | جهاز | 2 | 0 |
| جهاز | 6 | DC-Fabric Leaf Swith 48port | 48 x 1/10/25-Gbps fiber ports and 12 x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28 ports Supports 4.8 Tbps of bandwidth and over 1.8 bpps Support for standards based VXLAN EVPN fabrics, inclusive of hierarchical multi-site support Three-tier BGP architectures, enabling horizontal, non-blocking IPv6 network fabrics at web-scale. Segment routing allows the network to forward Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) packets and engineer traffic without Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP) Traffic Engineering (TE). It provides a control-plane alternative for increased network scalability and virtualization. Comprehensive protocol support for Layer 3 (v4/v6) unicast and multicast routing protocol suites, including BGP, Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2), Protocol Independent Multicast Sparse Mode (PIM-SM), Source-Specific Multicast (SSM), and Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP). Day zero automation through Power On Auto Provisioning, drastically reducing provisioning time. Industry leading integrations for leading develops configuration management applications – Ansible, Chef, Puppet, SALT. Extensive Native YANG and industry standard OpenConfig model support through RESTCONF/NETCONF. Pervasive API’s for all switch CLI functions (JSON based RPC over HTTP/HTTPs). Maximum number of Longest Prefix Match (LPM) routes: 896,000 OS support ACI Airflow Vent: 1 AC 1100W PSU - Port Side Intake: 2 Advantage License SDN Subscription for 3 years Add the required transceivers for connectivity Vendor Support: 36 months 8x5xNBD | جهاز | 3 | 0 |
| خادم | 11 | خادم | System VSAN ready with Cache/Storage Drives, with FC HBA Solution must be a rack mount solution, preferred is half width server with 4 slots chassis as Rackmount (Blades are not accepted) configuration as follows: Processor: (2x) CLX-SP Gold 6240R 24C/48T 2.4G 35.75M 10.4GT 165W (must offer latest Version of available Intel CPU with equal or higher specs) Memory: (16x) 64GB DDR4-2933 2Rx4 LP (16Gb) ECC RDIMM OS Drive: minimum of (2x) 240GB M.2 SATA 6Gb/s Network: (6x) 25GbE ports Transceivers: [2x] 10gb sfps & [6x] 25gb sfps FC HBA: Minimum of (2x) 16GB Fibre channel ports Total Power Consumption at 100% full load worst case scenario = 550 (W) per Node Prices include installation, on site support and spare parts for 3 years. Servers are VMware vSAN and Red Hat HCI certified Cache Drive: (2x) 375G NVMe PCIe3.0x4 30DWPD or higher capacity Storage Drives: (4x) 7.6TB NVMe PCIe 3.1 3D TLC 1DWPD or higher capacity All servers are rackmount with network cards connecting directly to Leaf switches 25gb with 6 ports, - Maximum 11000 watts per cabinet is available. the proposed rackmount server solution expected to have 20x rackmount servers per rack without exceeding the allocated power per rack (11k) While consuming 10U space of the rack RedHat CEPJ and VMWARE VSAN certified | جهاز | 4 | 0 |
| Core Switch fixed Underlay | 2 | Core Switch fixed Underlay | • Compact form-factor 1-Rack-Unit (1RU) spine switch that supports 6.4 Tbps of bandwidth and 4.4bpps across 32 fixed 40/100G QSFP28 ports and 2 fixed 1/10G SFP+ ports • 32-port 40/100G QSFP28 ports and 2-port 1/10G SFP+ ports • Buffer: 40MB • System memory: 16 GB • SSD: 128GB • USB: 1 port • RS-232 serial console ports: 1 • Management ports: 2 (1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1 x 1-Gbps SFP) • Broadwell-DE CPU: 4 cores • Power: 750W AC [4], 1100W AC, 1100 DC or 1100W HVAC/HVDC [5] • Input voltage: 100 to 240V AC or -40V to -72V DC (min max), -48V to -60V DC (nominal) • Supports input voltage of 100–120V for a max output of 800W, 200–240V for a max output of 1200W. PSU redundancy is not supported when used in 100–120V • Hot-swappable, 5 fans with redundancy • Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz (AC) • Efficiency: 90% or greater (20 to 100% load) • RoHS compliance: Yes • Port-side intake or port-side exhaust options • Typical power: 296W (AC) • Maximum power: 700W (AC) • Vendor Support: 36 months 8x5xNBD | جهاز | 5 | 0 |
5 بند
كراسة الشروط الرئيسية
كراسة الشروط والمواصفات وملاحق المنافسة
2021/291562/main_booklet_كراسة_الشروط.html
المستندات الداعمة (7 ملف)
نموذج التاهيل.pdf
2021/291562/idd_08C94FE1-D00D-CAC9-842C-7C09E6C00000_نموذج_التاهيل.pdf
المتطلبات العامةV1.4.pdf
2021/291562/idd_1ED4457B-037A-C153-87C2-7C09E6500000_المتطلبات_العامةV1.4.pdf
نموذج الاسئلة والاستفسارات 2ملحق.pdf
2021/291562/idd_273344B1-66C9-C0E1-86A3-7C09E6B00000_نموذج_الاسئلة_والاستفسارات_2ملحق.pdf
ملحق رقم 3 قائمة التدقيق.pdf
2021/291562/idd_6B311CCF-C932-C0CE-86B9-7C09E6B00000_ملحق_رقم_3_قائمة_التدقيق.pdf
ملحق رقم 1 خطاب تقديم العروض.pdf
2021/291562/idd_BA64645A-FA3A-C775-8704-7C09E6B00000_ملحق_رقم_1_خطاب_تقديم_العروض.pdf
نموذج معايير تقييم العروض.pdf
2021/291562/idd_EF95AF2A-D3C8-CA8A-85B1-7C09E7A00000_نموذج_معايير_تقييم_العروض.pdf
نموذج عقد تقنية المعلومات.pdf
2021/291562/idd_F781C4EC-A2C4-C399-842D-7C09E6C00000_نموذج_عقد_تقنية_المعلومات.pdf
لم يتم ترسية هذه المنافسة بعد
لا توجد بيانات للمحتوى المحلي
معايير التقييم
لا توجد معايير تقييم
أخبار المنافسة
لا توجد أخبار